...

Fibre-Optic Internet Connection

Business space meets data centre performance

Fibre-Optic Internet Connection

Business space meets data centre performance

Unlimited performance – in the heart of Berlin

 

We care about your performance! Our offices boast the FASTEST CONNECTION for data transfers in Berlin Mitte and, since summer 2023, offer a unique FTTD (fibre to the desk) architecture.

Traditional internet connections use copper cable, while fibre-optic cable allows considerably higher transfer speeds and increased bandwidth by transmitting data using ultra-fast light signals.

The following graphics illustrate the difference.

 

Unlimited performance – in the heart of Berlin

We care about your performance! Our offices boast the FASTEST CONNECTION for data transfers in Berlin Mitte and, since summer 2023, offer a unique FTTD (fibre to the desk) architecture.

Traditional internet connections use copper cable, while fibre-optic cable allows considerably higher transfer speeds and increased bandwidth by transmitting data using ultra-fast light signals.

The following graphics illustrate the difference.

Unlimited performance – in the heart of Berlin

We care about your performance! Our offices boast the FASTEST CONNECTION for data transfers in Berlin Mitte and, since summer 2023, offer a unique FTTD (fibre to the desk) architecture.

Traditional internet connections use copper cable, while fibre-optic cable allows considerably higher transfer speeds and increased bandwidth by transmitting data using ultra-fast light signals.

1. Standard structured cabling in buildings

uebliche-verkabelung-en

2. Cabling of the Classik Business Space

verkabelung_bbs_en

The Classik Business Space has a 100 Gbps internet connection and offers 10 Gbps symmetrical shared internet access as standard.

The Classik Business Space has a 100 Gbps internet connection and offers 10 Gbps symmetrical shared internet access as standard.

Passive infrastructure at the Classik Business Space

FTTD

12 – 24 Adern OS2 single mode (Standard G657A1) depending on requirments

1.680 x LC Duplex

VLan (physical on request)

Possible

FTTD

12 – 24 Adern OS2 single mode (Standard G657A1) depending on requirments

1.680 x LC Duplex

VLan (physical on request)

Possible

At a glance

Our full ‘Business Space meets Data Centre Performance’ datasheet includes more detailed information about:

  • the future viability of copper, multimode and OS2 cabling
  • the advantages of a flex office solution with a fibre-optic internet connection
  • prices

Contact us directly!

We would be happy to provide detailed information about the options we
offer to take your business to the next level in a personal meeting.
We look forward to meeting you!

Contact us directly!

We would be happy to provide detailed information about the options
we offer to take your business to the next level in a personal meeting.
We look forward to meeting you!

Contact us directly!

We would be happy to provide detailed information about the options we offer to take your business to the next level in a personal meeting.
We look forward to meeting you!

Classik Business Space
Ralf Reinemann | Business Space Manager
Ralf Reinemann
Business Space Manager

Seraphinite AcceleratorOptimized by Seraphinite Accelerator
Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.